Here’s the Art Cologne Exhibitor List

Stand: Bastide, Halle 11.2

Germany’s Art Cologne, the oldest of all modern and contemporary art fairs, will mark its 50th edition with more than 200 participating galleries, it announced today. The booths will be spread across three halls and three sections: contemporary, postwar and modern, as well as “new contemporaries” (for younger galleries) and “collaborations” (organized with the New Art Dealers Alliance, better known as NADA). Notable contemporary galleries include OMR (Mexico City), Priska Pasquer (Cologne), and Pearl Lam (Hong Kong/Shanghai), while stalwarts like Ben Brown Fine Arts (London/Hong Kong) and Montrasio Arte (Milan) will bring more historical wares. The show runs from April 14 to 17.

Here’s a look at the lineup:

Hall 11.2 Contemporary Art

1301PE (Los Angeles)

A arte Invernizzi (Milan)

acb (Budapest)

Akinci (Amsterdam)

Mikael Andersen (Copenhagen/Berlin)

Anhava (Helsinki)

Artelier Contemporary (Graz)

Jürgen Becker (Hamburg)

Bo Bjerggaard (Copenhagen)

BLAIN|SOUTHERN (Berlin/London)

Niels Borch Jensen (Copenhagen/Berlin)

Jean Brolly (Paris)

Daniel Buchholz (Cologne/Berlin)

Buchmann (Berlin)

Shane Campbell (Chicago)

CANADA (New York)

Gisela Capitain (Cologne)

Capitain Petzel (Berlin)

CONRADS (Düsseldorf)

Contemporary Fine Arts (Berlin)

Cosar HMT (Düsseldorf)

Crone (Berlin/Vienna)

DEWEER (Otegem)

EIGEN + ART (Berlin/Leipzig)

fiebach, minninger (Cologne)

Konrad Fischer (Düsseldorf/Berlin),

Laurent Godin (Paris)

Bärbel Grässlin (Frankfurt a.M.)

Karsten Greve (Cologne/Paris/St. Moritz)

Barbara Gross (Munich)

Haas (Zürich/Berlin)

Häusler Contemporary (Zurich/Munich)

Hammelehle und Ahrens (Cologne)

Jack Hanley (New York)

Reinhard Hauff (Stuttgart)

Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/London/New York)

Jochen Hempel (Leipzig)

Max Hetzler (Berlin/Paris)

Fred Jahn (Munich)

Kadel Willborn (Düsseldorf)

mike karstens (Münster)

Kerlin (Dublin)

KLEMM’S (Berlin)

Klüser (Munich)

Sabine Knust (Munich)

König (Berlin)

Christine König (Vienna)

Koenig & Clinton (New York)

Krinzinger (Vienna)

Krobath (Vienna)

Kromus + Zink (Berlin)

Bernd Kugler (Innsbruck)

Lange + Pult (Zurich)

Gebr. Lehmann (Dresden/Berlin)

Christian Lethert (Cologne)

Löhrl (Mönchengladbach)

Linn Lühn (Düsseldorf)

Maior (Pollença)

Marlborough Contemporary (London)

Hans Mayer (Düsseldorf)

MOT INTERNATIONAL (London/Brussels)

Vera Munro (Hamburg)

nächst St. Stephan (Vienna)

Nagel Draxler (Cologne/Berlin)

NEU (Berlin)

Carolina Nitsch (New York)

David Nolan (New York)

Nosbaum & Reding (Luxemburg)

OMR (Mexico City)

Onrust (Amsterdam)

Roslyn Oxley9 (Paddington)

Paragon (London)

Priska Pasquer (Cologne)

Pearl Lam (Hong Kong/Shanghai)

PERROTIN (Paris)

Giorgio Persano (Turin)

Produzentengalerie (Hamburg)

Thomas Rehbein (Cologne)

Petra Rinck (Düsseldorf)

David Risley (Copenhagen)

Thaddaeus Ropac (Salzburg/Paris)

Philipp von Rosen (Cologne)

Brigitte Schenk (Cologne)

Anke Schmidt (Cologne)

SCHÖNEWALD (Düsseldorf)

Rüdiger Schöttle (Munich)

Sies + Höke (Düsseldorf)

Slewe (Amsterdam)

Sprüth Magers (Berlin/London/Los Angeles)

Nils Stærk (Copenhagen)

Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt)

Suzanne Tarasiève (Paris)

Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman (Innsbruck/Vienna)

Wilma Tolksdorf (Frankfurt)

Tucci Russo (Torre Pellice)

VAN HORN (Düsseldorf)

Fons Welters (Amsterdam)

WENTRUP (Berlin)

Michael Werner (Cologne)

Thomas Zander (Cologne)

David Zwirner (New York/London)

Hall 11.1 Modern & Postwar Art

Beck & Eggeling (Düsseldorf)

Klaus Benden (Cologne)

Bernheimer Fine Art (Lucerne)

Boisserée (Cologne)

BORZO (Amsterdam)

Ben Brown Fine Arts (London/Hong Kong)

Dierking (Zurich)

Johannes Faber (Vienna)

Fischer Kunsthandel & Edition (Berlin)

Klaus Gerrit Friese (Berlin)

Hagemeier (Frankfurt a.M.)

Henze + Ketterer (Bern/Wichtrach/Riehen)

Heinz Holtmann (Cologne)

Akira Ikeda (Berlin/Tokyo/New York)

Koch (Hannover)

KONZETT (Vienna)

Lahumière (Paris)

LEVY (Hamburg)

Ludorff (Düsseldorf)

Maulberger (Munich)

Moderne (Silkeborg)

Montrasio Arte (Milan)

Georg Nothelfer (Berlin)

Remmert und Barth (Düsseldorf)

Repetto (London)

Margarete Roeder (New York)

Ruberl (Vienna)

Thomas Salis (Salzburg)

Samuelis Baumgarte (Bielefeld)

Aurel Scheibler (Berlin)

Schlichtenmaier (Grafenau)

Michael Schultz (Berlin)

Schwarzer (Düsseldorf)

SETAREH (Düsseldorf)

Simonis (Düsseldorf)

Sims Reed (London)

Staeck (Heidelberg)

Hans Strelow (Düsseldorf)

Florian Sundheimer (Munich)

Hollis Taggart (New York)

taguchi fine art (Tokyo)

Galerie Thomas (Munich)

Utermann (Dortmund)

Valentien (Stuttgart)

von Vertes (Zurich),

Axel Vervoordt (Antwerp/Hong Kong)

Whitestone (Hong Kong/Tokyo)

Hall 11.3 New Contemporaries

Aanant & Zoo (Berlin)

Bischoff Projects (Frankfurt)

Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo)

Bernard Ceysson (Luxemburg)

Chert (Berlin)

CLAGES (Cologne)

Hezi Cohen (Tel Aviv)

DUVE (Berlin)

EXILE (Berlin)

FUTURE (Berlin)

Ginerva Gambino (Cologne)

Andreas Huber (Vienna)

Jan Kaps (Cologne)

kisterem (Budapest)

Alexander Levy (Berlin)

Markus Lüttgen (Cologne)

Max Mayer (Düsseldorf)

NANZUKA (Tokyo)

Sariev Contemporary (Plovdiv)

Deborah Schamoni (Munich)

Southard Reid (London)

Soy Capitán (Berlin)

SpazioA (Pistoia)

Supplement (London)

tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)

Rob Tufnell (London)

Waldburger Wouters (Brussels)

Kate Werble (New York)

Evelyn Yard (London)

Collaborations

Samy Abraham (Paris) + Triple V (Paris)

Andriesse Eyck (Amsterdam)

Guido W. Baudach (Berlin) + Susanne Zander (Köln) / Delmes & Zander (Berlin) BolteLang (Zürich) + Limoncello (London)

DREI (Köln) + Proyectos Monclova (Mexico City)

Thomas Erben (New York) + Jahveri Contemporary (Mumbai)

Daniel Faria (Toronto) + PSM (Berlin)

The Green Gallery (Milwaukee) + Marlborough Chelsea (New York)

Bruce Haines, Mayfair (London)

Halsey McKay (East Hampton) + V1 (Kopenhagen)

The Hole (New York)

Hollybush Gardens (London)

Natalia Hug (Cologne) + MIER Gallery (Los Angeles)

Juliette Jongma (Amsterdam) + Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)

Kalfayan (Athens) + Mirko Mayer (Cologne)

KOW (Berlin) + Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler (Berlin)

Nicolas Krupp (Basel) + Warhus Rittershaus (Cologne)

Lokal_30 (Warsaw) + LeGuern (Warsaw)

Lullin + Ferrari (Zurich) + Sommer & Kohl (Berlin)

Daniel Marzona (Berlin) + RaebervonStenglin (Zurich)

Tobias Naehring (Leipzig) + Aurel Scheibler (Berlin)

Neon Parc (Melbourne)

Berthold Pott (Cologne)

Ruttkowski;68 (Cologne)

Noelle Bodick (@nbodick)

(Photo: Courtesy Art Cologne)